Catalog number: 562 / Lot number: 1028119
Frankreich, um 1830, Bronze vergoldet und Glas, rundes Messingwerk, Federzugantrieb, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, Fadenaufhängung, weißer Email-Ziffernring und vergoldetes, guillochiertes Zentrum, Breguet-Zeiger, H: ca. 30 cm. Normale Altersspuren, Werk läuft, Schlüssel fehlt.
PENDULE-CHARLES X
France, around 1830, bronze gilded and glass, round brass movement, spring suspension, half hour strike on bell, thread suspension, white enamel number ring and gilded, guilloched centre, Breguet hands, h: approx. 30 cm. Normal signs of age, movement running, key missing.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks