Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1026002
Öl auf Platte, sig., verso bez. "Eugen Nell, Alblandschat im Herbst", HxB: 60/80 cm, gerahmt, leichte Altersspuren.
NELL, EUGEN (1905-1994) "Alb landscape in autumn"
Oil on panel, sig., at the back side inscribed "Eugen Nell, Alblandschat im Herbst", hxw: 60/80 cm, framed, slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous