Catalog number: 1614 / Lot number: 1026539
die eingleisige Strecke mit im Hintergrund verblauenden Bergen, u.re. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 50x68 cm (68x85 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO ETIKETT mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung.
STARKER, ERWIN (1872-1938), "Eisenbahn bei Leonberg", the single-track line with mountains fading in the background, signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x68 cm (68x85 cm with frame). Minim. Wear marks. With frame. Signs of age. VERSO LABEL with handwritten description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous