Catalog number: 1638 / Lot number: 1028703
in Frühsommerstimmung, u.li. signiert und datiert (19)23, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 80x100 cm (98x118 cm mit Rahmen). Part. leicht craqueliert und berieben. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
HOFELICH, WILHELM (1882-1950), "Riverside Area in Pre-Alpine Landscape", in early summer mood, signed and dated (19) 23, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 80x100 cm (98x118 cm with frame). Part. Slightly cracked and rubbed. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous