Catalog number: 1648 / Lot number: 1029267
Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten ligiert signiert "H. Bauer" und dat. "53" HxB: 50/60 cm, gerahmt, leichte Altersspuren.
BAUER, HANS (1883-1967) "Red Deer"
Oil on canvas, signed "H. Bauer" and dat. "53" HxW: 50/60 cm, framed, slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous