Catalog number: 1814 / Lot number: 1028298
1x "Selbstportrait Rembrandts", Heliogravure/Papier, HxB: Platte ca. 20,5x16,5 cm; 1x "Bauernhaus in weiter Landschaft", Heliogravure/Papier, HxB: Platte ca. 13x32 cm; je im Druck bezeichnet und datiert; je mit Bleistift bezeichnet 'handprinted by Rie de Boer'. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Je Altersspuren.
REMBRANDT van Rijn, Harmensz., AFTER (1606-1669), 2 facsimiles, 1x "Self-portrait Rembrandt", heliogravure / paper, HxW: plate approx. 20.5x16.5 cm; 1x "Farmhouse in a wide landscape", heliogravure / paper, HxW: plate approx. 13x32 cm; each inscribed and dated in print; each inscribed 'handprinted by Rie de Boer' in pencil. Each framed in a passepartout behind glass. Ever signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts