Catalog number: 1815 / Lot number: 1028301
Radierung/Bütten (u.re. Wasserzeichen 'BSB' im Kreis), unsigniert, HxB: Platte ca. 13x17,5 cm, Blatt ca. 15,5x25 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 13x18 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 24x31,5 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO bezeichnet.
LIEBERMANN, MAX (1847-1935), "Eislauf", etching / laid paper (lower right watermark 'BSB' in a circle), unsigned, HxW: plate approx. 13x17.5 cm, sheet approx. 15.5x25 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 13x18 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 24x31.5 cm. Browned, stained. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. VERSO designated.
Category:: graphic arts