Catalog number: 1816 / Lot number: 1028304
mit vereinzelten Häusern und Kirche, u.li. signiert (teilweise vom Rahmen verdeckt) und datiert 1975, Gouache über Tusche/Papier, HxB: Bildausschnitt ca. 13x18,5 cm (29x34,5 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
APA? (Artist 20th century), "Winter in the Mountains", with isolated houses and church, signed (partially covered by the frame) and dated 1975, gouache over ink / paper, HxW: image section approx. 13x18.5 cm (29x34.5 cm with frame). With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts