Catalog number: 1817 / Lot number: 1028305
1x "Hiob in der Verzweiflung" UND 1x "Frauen im Sommer", je Farblithographie mit rückseitiger Schwarz-weiß-Lithographie, unsigniert, HxB: Blätter je ca. 36x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 58x48 cm. Je mit Passepartout in verglastem Rahmen. Je Altersspuren. 1x mit ZERTIFIKAT Sindelfinger Kabinett. DAZU: NACH Henry Matisse, "Weibl. Akt", Offsetlithographie. Gebräunt, Lichtrand. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), 2 Lithographs, 1x "Hiob in the Desperation" AND 1x "Women in Summer", each color lithograph with black-and-white lithograph on the reverse, unsigned, HxW: each sheet approx. 36x26 cm, outer dimensions frame approx. 58x48 cm. Each with a passepartout in a glazed frame. Each signs of age. 1x with CERTIFICATE Sindelfingen cabinet. ADDED TO: AFTER Henry Matisse, "Weibl. Akt", offset lithograph. Tanned, light edge. With a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts