Catalog number: 3008 / Lot number: 1028684
19. Jh., Weichholzkorpus in dunkler goldbrauner Lackierung mit geteiltem Boden, innenseitig auf Papieretikett bezeichnet: Nicolaus Amatus fecit / in Cremona 1670, Korpuslänge der Geige ca.: 36 cm. Anbei Geigenbogen, Koffer und Schutzhülle. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
4/4 VIOLIN WITH BOW IN CASE, 19th century, softwood body in dark golden brown lacquer with split base, inscribed on the inside on a paper label: Nicolaus Amatus fecit / in Cremona 1670, body length of the violin approx.: 36 cm. Enclosed violin bow, case and protective cover. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia