Catalog number: 5000 / Lot number: 1020007
Farbige Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Japanpapier, (1967), ca. 20x12 cm (Blattgröße ca. 54x40 cm), eines von 60 nummerierten Exemplaren, signiert unten mittig. 60 Exemplare auf Japanpapier, numeriert von I/LX bis LX/LX, sind den Angehörigen der Familie Adenauer gewidmet.
DALÌ, SALVADOR (1904-1989) "Homage to Konrad Adenauer"
Coloured etching with aquatint on Japan paper, (1967), ca. 20x12 cm (sheet size ca. 54x40 cm), one of 60 numbered copies, signed bottom center. 60 copies on Japan paper, numbered from I/LX to LX/LX, are dedicated to members of the Adenauer family.
Category:: Estate Adenauer