Catalog number: 5013 / Lot number: 1020029
Chippendale-Besteck bestehend aus 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Obstmessern und jeweils 12 Vorspeiselöffeln, -messern und -gabeln, jeweils am Stielende monogrammiert „A“, gepunzt: Schweden, Standardfeingehalt 830/1000, E9 (1955). L: 14,2 - 21 cm, Gesamtgewicht (ohne Messer): 1347g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SWEDEN, appetizer cutlery set silver, 1955,
Chippendale cutlery consisting of 12 cake forks, 12 fruit knives and 12 starter spoons, knives and forks, each with the end of the handle monogrammed "A", hallmarked: Sweden, standard purity 830/1000, E9 (1955). L: 14.2 - 21 cm, total weight (without knife): 1347g. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: Estate Adenauer