Catalog number: 5016 / Lot number: 1020032
19.Jh., bauchiger Korpus umlaufende Blaumalerei mit Meeresszenerie. H: 20 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, Deckel aus bronziertem Metall später ergänzt.
TWO GINGER POTS 19th century, bulbous corpus surrounding blue painting with sea scenery. H: 20 cm. Traces of age and wear, cracks, lid made of bronzed metal later supplemented.
Category:: Estate Adenauer