Catalog number: 1802 / Lot number: 1012419
Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen), darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 140/150, signiert und datiert 1988, HxB: Platte ca. 30x25 cm, Blatt ca. 70x50 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 74x54 cm. Knickspuren und Ränder leicht gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
BESSEL, HERBERT (1921-2013), "Abstract composition", Etching in aquatint in colors / laid paper (with watermark), in pencil by hand num. 140/150, signed and dated 1988, HxW: plate approx. 30x25 cm, sheet approx. 70x50 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 74x54 cm. Creases and margins slightly wavy. With glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts