Catalog number: 153 / Lot number: 995965
best. aus Halsreif, Paar Ohrclips u. Armreif, florale Einlegearbeit aus Onyx u. Lapislazuli, GG 18K. Collier L: ca. 36 cm, Armreif LxB: ca. 16,5x3,6 cm, Ohrclips LxB: ca. 2,3x2,3 cm. Tragespuren, vereinzelte Partien leicht gedellt, vereinzelte Einlagen leicht beschädigt. Scharnier des Armreifes verzogen/beschädigt, bestmöglich repariert. Punz. "T & CO". 20. Jh.
TIFFANY & CO jewelry set, necklace (ca. 36 cm), pair of clip earrings (ca. 2.3 x 2.3 cm), bangle (ca. 16.5 x 3.6 cm), onyx and lapis lazuli inlay, 18K YG. Signs of wear, some slightly dented, some inlays slightly damaged, bangle disformed/damaged, repaired as well as possible. Engraved "T & CO". 20th century.
Category:: jewellery - classic