Catalog number: 370 / Lot number: 1030359
zus. ca. 1,8 ct, ca. WEISS (H)/VS, 6 oval fac. Saphire, zus. ca. 4,5 ct, WG 18K, 21,7 g, L: 17,5 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert SCHILLING, geometrisches Gliederband in sorgfältiger Handarbeit.
SCHILLING bracelet with 6 oval faceted sapphires, totalling ca. 4.5 ct, and 18 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 1.8 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VS, 18K white gold, 21.7 g, L: 17.5 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, hallmarked SCHILLING, elaborately handcrafted.
Category:: jewellery - classic