Catalog number: 831 / Lot number: 1029008
Bronze polychrom gefasst, vor einer Feuerschale auf dem Bauch liegender Junge, gemarkt Franz Xaver Bergmann, geschützt und 3065, L. ca. 18cm. Schale gedellt, Farbverluste und Altersspuren.
WIENER BRONZE 'lying Bedouin', around 1900. Bronze polychrome painted, boy lying on his stomach in front of a fire bowl, marked Franz Xaver Bergmann, protected and 3065, l. approx. 18cm. Bowl dented, colour loss and signs of age.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous