Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1030064
Spaziergänger an der Balustrade der Schlossterrasse mit Blick auf Baden-Baden, rechtsseitig die Stiftskirche, u.re. signiert 'Hubert Kaplan', Öl/Leinwand/Holz, HxB: ca. 20x30 cm (33x43 cm mit Rahmen). Part. fleckig. Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
KAPLAN, HUBERT (born 1940), "Baden-Baden, view from the castle terrace over the city", strollers at the balustrade of the castle terrace with a view of Baden-Baden, on the right the collegiate church, below right signed 'Hubert Kaplan', oil / canvas / wood, HxW: approx. 20x30 cm (33x43 cm with frame). Part. Stained. With frame. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous