Catalog number: 2501 / Lot number: 1029070
LETTLAND Henkelschale, 875 Silber, 1922-1939, hohe Schale auf profiliertem Stand, scharnierter Henkel, Blütendekor, in Kartusche Gravur: 'HDI XXV', Innenvergoldung, D. ca. 10cm, gedellt; RUSSLAND Löffel, 84 zolotniki, 1908-1917, Laffe teilvergoldet, mit Pflanzendekor, L. ca. 17,5, Gold berieben. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
LATVIA and RUSSIA convolute silver 2 pcs., 1st half 20th century: LATVIA bowl with handle, 875 silver, 1922-1939, high bowl on profiled stand, hinged handle, flower decor, in cartouche engraved: 'HDI XXV', gilded inside, d. approx. 10cm, dented; RUSSIA spoon, 84 zolotniki, 1908-1917, spoon partly gilded, with plant decoration, l. approx. 17.5, rubbed gold. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous