Catalog number: 12 / Lot number: 1030327
schlichtes, schwarz graphitiertes kleines Tongefäß mit 2 angedeuteten Ösen an den jeweils gegenüberliegenden Seiten. Höhe 13cm. Vermutlich Lausitzer Kultur. Aus alter Privatsammlung. Restauriert. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.
Prehistoric pottery of the Bronze-/Iron Age - black graphitised small clay pot with 2 eyelets indicated on the opposite sides. Height 13cm. Probably Lusatian culture. From an old private collection. Restored. Signs of usage due to age.
Category:: historical - others