Catalog number: 3010 / Lot number: 1029707
1 x 5 DM 1952/D, Germanisches Museum, ss-vz, Belag, Grünspan, Kratzer. 1 x 5 DM 1955/G, Markgraf von Baden, ss, Kratzer, berieben, Grünspan, partiell etwas Tönung. 1 x 5 DM 1957/J, Eichendorff, ss-vz, Grünspan, Tönung, Kratzer. 1 x 5 DM 1955/F, Schiller, ss-vz, Grünspan, Randfehler, Kratzer. 1 x 5 DM 1964/J, Fichte, ss, Grünspan, Tönung, Kratzer, Randfehler.
FRG Top 5 - 1 x 5 DM 1952/D, Germanisches Museum, VF-EF, covering, verdigris, scratches. 1 x 5 DM 1955/G, Margrave of Baden, VF, scratches, rubbed, verdigris, partly some toning. 1 x 5 DM 1957/J, Eichendorff, VF-EF, verdigris, toning, scratches. 1 x 5 DM 1955/F, Schiller, VF-EF, verdigris, shading, scratches. 1 x 5 DM 1964/J, Fichte, VF, verdigris, toning, scratches, rim nick.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes