Catalog number: 3128 / Lot number: 1031332
Das deutsche Kaiserreich mit 2 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1883/A, Wilhelm I., ss, leicht verschmutzt, minimale Randfehler, berieben, je 7,16g Gold fein. 1 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1873/C, Wilhelm I., ss, berieben, Randkerbe, 7,16g Gold fein. 1 x Russisches Zarenreich - 5 Rubel 1899r , Nikolaus II., ss., berieben, Kerbe, minimale Randkerben, 3,87g Gold fein. 1 x Österreich-Ungarn - 20 Kronen 1897, Kaiser Franz-Joseph, ss-vz, etwas Tönung, 6,09g Gold fein.
Great monarchies in gold - The German Empire with 2 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1883/A, Wilhelm I., VF, slightly soiled, minimal rim nicks, rubbed, 7.16g gold fine each. 1 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1873/C, Wilhelm I., VF, rubbed, rim nick, 7.16g gold fine. 1 x Russian Tsarist Empire - 5 Rubel 1899r , Nikolaus II, VF., rubbed, nick, minimal rim nick, 3,87g gold fine. 1 x Austria-Hungary - 20 Kroner 1897, Emperor Franz-Joseph, VF-EF, some toning, 6.09g gold fine.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes