Catalog number: 410 / Lot number: 1031486
Holzgehäuse im Rokokostil mit Blumendekor, Zifferblatt bez.: "Andr. Huber, München", H: 28 cm. Altersspuren, Werk läuft nicht an.
Andreas Huber, gegr. 1856 München, unter dem bayerischen Prinzregenten erhielt die Firma den Titel "Hofuhrenfabrik"
ANDREAS HUBER "Fireplace clock"
wooden case in rococo style with floral decor, dial marked: "Andr. Huber, Munich", h: 28 cm. Signs of age, movement does not start.
Andreas Huber, founded 1856 in Munich, under the Bavarian prince regent the company got the title "Hofuhrenfabrik".
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks