Catalog number: 617 / Lot number: 1031252
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Entwurf Adalbert Niemeyer (Form) Rudolf Sieck Dekor, bestehend aus 9 Kaffeetassen, 12 Untertassen, 9 Kuchentellern, Kaffeekanne, 7 Mokkatassen, 7 Mokka Untertassen, Zuckerdose ohne Deckel, Unterseitige Manufaktur und Pressmarke. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, zwei Kaffee- und eine Mokkatasse Haarrissig.
NYMPHENBURG COFFEE SERVICE ART NOUVEAU, 1st half of the 20th century, designed by Adalbert Niemeyer (Form) Rudolf Sieck decor, consisting of 9 coffee cups, 12 saucers, 9 cake plates, coffee pot, 7 mocha cups, 7 mocha saucers, sugar bowl without lid, underside manufacture and press mark. Slight signs of age and wear, two coffee cups and one mocha cup.
Category:: china / porcelain