Catalog number: 700 / Lot number: 1031249
Mitte 18. Jh., Szeinzeug in sandfarbenem Scherben, Wandung mit Geometrischer Unterglasurbemalung, Zinnmontur datiert und monogramiert „1755 / SRZ“. H: 24 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Montur ergänzt, besch.
ROLLER JUG, Mid-18th century, porcelain stoneware in sand-colored shards, walls with geometric underglaze painting, tin mounts dated and monogrammed "1755 / SRZ". H: 24 cm. Signs of age and wear, fitting supplemented, dam.
Category:: ceramics