Catalog number: 1625 / Lot number: 1031338
u.re. signiert, Öl/Malkarton, HxB: ca. 50x36 cm (52x38 cm mit Rahmen). Farbabplatzer und -berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
BACH, R. (painter / 19th / 20th century), "House in a blooming garden", signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x36 cm (52x38 cm with frame). Chipped and rubbed paint on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous