Catalog number: 1627 / Lot number: 1031390
u.re. in kyrillischen Lettern signiert, um 1920, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 74x53 cm (85x65 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer, minim. Berieb von Rahmenabdruck. restauriert. Mit Rahmen.
KOLTETZKY or KOLTEZKIJ, V. (Russian painter 19th / 20th century), "Portrait", signed in Cyrillic letters, arround 1920, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 74x53 cm (85x65 cm with frame). Craquelure, paint flaks, minimal Operation from frame imprint. restored. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous