Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1031442
zwei Reiter auf ihn wartend, die Truppe im Hintergrund reitend, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 24x32 cm 48x55 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Trocknungsspuren, Farbabplatzer und -berieb. Mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt).
BECKER-HEYER, RUDOLF ALBERT (1862-1930), "Cavalry officer at the window of a young woman", two riders waiting for him, the troops riding in the background, below right signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 24x32 cm 48x55 cm with frame). Signs of age and drying, paint chipped and rubbed. With frame (partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous