Catalog number: 1635 / Lot number: 1031450
mit Ansicht der Stadt und Festung, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 18x24 cm (29x36 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
BOLTZE, ARTHUR (born 1932), "Troops in front of Sedan in the Franco-German War", with a view of the city and fortress, below right. signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 18x24 cm (29x36 cm with frame). Rubbed on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous