Catalog number: 1639 / Lot number: 1031481
u.re. signiert 'Chr. Sell.', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 14x18 cm (26x31 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Alters- und Beriebspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN, probably the Elder (1831-1883), "Three cavalrymen in the Franco-German War 1870/71", signed 'Chr. Sell. ', Oil / wood, HxW: approx. 14x18 cm (26x31 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age and rubbing.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous