Catalog number: 1646 / Lot number: 1012383
Gouachiertes Aquarell über Bleistift, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig handschriftlich bezeichnet: "Für Brigitte und Helmut....20.4.1960 Ingrid Sieck" HxB: 41/55 cm. Rahmen, Altersspuren.
SIECK, RUDOLF (1877-1957), "Vast summery landscape", Gouached watercolour painting over pencil, signed at lower right, inscribed by hand on the reverse: "For Brigitte and Helmut....20.4.1960 Ingrid Sieck" HxW: 41/55 cm. Frame, signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous