Catalog number: 3305 / Lot number: 1029906
Der rote Fond des Mittelfeldes zeigt ein Muster von Blütenzweigen, -dolden und Vasenmotiven. Blau-schwarze Hauptbordüre. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. im Bereich der Kanten und Fransen.
Oriental rug. Sarough/Persia, 1st half of the 20th ct., 356x273 cm. Red grounded field carpet with floral ornaments. Dark blue main border. Traces due to age and use, worn.
Category:: carpets / textiles