Catalog number: 130 / Lot number: 1031371
facettiert D: 7,5/8,5 mm, L: 60/100 cm, kurze Kette mit neuzeitlichem Silberkarabiner, lange Kette endlos gefädelt, 1. H. 19. Jh., Tragespuren.
Biedermeier set of 2 necklaces made of faceted garnet, D: 7.5/8.5 mm, L. 60/100 cm, short necklace with modern silver clasp, long one without clasp, 1st half of 19th century, signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - antique