Catalog number: 271 / Lot number: 1032391
von zus. ca. 0,30 ct, mittlere Farbe u. Reinheit, Smaragde ca. 10,2+10,8 mm, Ringschiene RG 14K (leicht unterlegiert), Fassungen Silber, 7,6 gr, RW: 54, vem. Marriage aus versch. Teilen, 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
Ring with 2 engraved emerald beads and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.30 ct, medium colour a. clarity, emeralds ca. 10.2+10.8 mm, ring band RG 14K (slightly lower purity), settings silver, 7.6 gr, ring size 54, probably marriage from different pieces, 20th century, minor signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic