Catalog number: 285 / Lot number: 1032558
GG 18/14K, wunderschöne Marriage aus floral umspielten schwarzen facettierten Glassteinen mit emaillierten Vergißmeinnicht, im Wechsel mit floralen Elementen, darauf ehemals rot folierte, nun zumeist farblose Steine und Reste von grünem Email, zweireihig verbunden durch Erbsketten, mittig abhängend umgearbeiteter Rokoko Ohrhänger, um 1810-20, altersbedingte Tragespuren, Emaildetails stark beschädigt, Zinnlotstellen.
Empire necklace with glass stones, 18K/14K yellow gold, very nice marriage, black faceted stones surrounded by Forget Me Nots made of enamel alternating with floral links with formerly red foiled, now partly colourless stones and remains of green enamel, connected through 2 rows of chains, pendant made of a Rokoko earring, around 1810-20, age-related signs of wear, enamel badly damaged, tin-solder.
Category:: jewellery - antique