Catalog number: 606 / Lot number: 1032333
Kleiner Flötenspieler in barocker Kleidung, Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modell-Nr. G 9, H. ca. 10cm. Flöte beschädigt (kleines Teil anbei), linke Hand und Haarschleife restauriert, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN figure 'flute player', 1st choice, 1860-1924. Small flute player in baroque clothing, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, model no. G 9, h. approx. 10cm. Flute damaged (small part enclosed), left hand and hair bow restored, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous