Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1032816
verschneite Uferlandschaft mit Eisläufern auf dem gefrorenen Gewässer und einem Gehöft im Hintergrund, u.re. signiert 'D. Wege', ÖlHolz, HxB: ca. 8x16 cm (19x27 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
WEGE, DIETER (born 1939), "Eisvergnügen", snow-covered bank landscape with ice skaters on the frozen water and a farm in the background, below right. signed 'D. Weg ', oil wood, HxW: approx. 8x16 cm (19x27 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous