Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1032839
u.li. signiert 'G. Majewicz', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (78x98 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Druckstellen, part. Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
MAJEWICZ, GEORG (1897-1973), "Capercaillie at courtship", signed 'G. Majewicz ', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x80 cm (78x98 cm with frame). Minim. pressure points, part. rubbed. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous