Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1032969
1x "Zwei Mädchen am Tisch den Inhalt einer Spanschachtel inspizierend" UND 1x "Zwei Mädchen beim Stricken", je signiert 'P. Peters', je Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: je ca, 35,5x28,5 cm (42x35 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Berieb, restauriert und retuschiert. Je mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Je VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart; 1x verso Etikett mit handschriftlichen Künstlerdaten.
PETERS, PIETRONELLA (Stuttgart 1848-1924), pair of children's portraits, 1x "Two girls at the table inspecting the contents of a chip box" AND 1x "Two girls knitting", each signed 'P. Peters', each oil / canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: each approx.35.5x28.5 cm (42x35 cm with frame). Part. rubbed, restored and retouched. Each with a frame. Signs of age. Each VERSO label at Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart; 1x label with handwritten artist data on the reverse,
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous