Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1014425
auf Gras und Sand im Winkel einer Mauer, u.li. signiert und datiert (18)56, Öl/Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 21x21 cm (35x35 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (minim. besch.). Altersspuren.
JUTZ, CARL (1838-1916), "Chick on a food bowl", on grass and sand in the corner of a wall, signed and dated (18) 56, oil / canvas mounted on wood, HxW: ca.21x21 cm (35x35 cm with frame). Restored and retouched. With frame (minimally dam.). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous