Catalog number: 2510 / Lot number: 1032466
6 Obstgabeln und 6 Obstmesser mit geometrischem Dekor, Klingen und Zinken Metall vergoldet. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, dazu ein Etui mit starken Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
POLAND Fruit cutlery for 6 persons, 800 silver, around 1900. 6 fruit forks and 6 fruit knives with geometrical decor, blades and prongs metal gilded. Rubbed, signs of age and use, additionally a case with strong signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous