Catalog number: 10 / Lot number: 1033436
Dr. Wolfgang-Adam Lauterbach, "Juris communis et provincialis Würtenbergici, per omnes 4.partes, ut & in causis criminalibus in peinlichen Sachen (...)", Tübingen 1692. 4-teiliges Werk in Latein. Wolfgang Adam Lauterbach war ein bedeutender deutscher Jurist, er lehrte an verschiedenen deutschen Universitäten, u.a. in Tübingen. Erkennbare Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, fleckig, verbogen, Verfärbungen, handschriftliche Einträge, berieben.
Legal literature 17th cent. - Dr. Wolfgang-Adam Lauterbach, "Juris communis et provincialis Würtenbergici, per omnes 4.partes, ut & in causis criminalibus in peinlichen Sachen (...)", Tübingen 1692. 4 parts work in Latin. Wolfgang Adam Lauterbach was an important German jurist, he taught at various German universities, including Tübingen. Signs of age and usage, stained, bent, discolourations, handwritten entries, rubbed.
Category:: historical