Catalog number: 13 / Lot number: 1034043
1 x Weimarer Republik - Silbermedaille 1927/D, Medailleur K. Götz, Auf den 80. Geburtstag Hindenburgs, ss-vz, Kratzer, Tönung, leicht berieben. 1 x Württemberg - Silberne Militärverdienstmedaille 1892, als Anhänger gefasst, vz, Tönung, minimal verschmutzt, beginnender Grünspan, kleine Kratzer.
2 medals, German Empire and Weimar Republic - 1 x Weimar Republic - Silver medal 1927/D, medallist K. Götz, On the 80th birthday of Hindenburg, VF-EF, scratches, toning, slightly rubbed. 1 x Wurtemberg - Silver Military Merit Medal 1892, set as pendant, EF, toning, minimally soiled, beginning verdigris, small scratches.
Category:: historical