Catalog number: 401 / Lot number: 1032457
Österreich, 1820/1830, beschnitztes, gold gefasstes Ochsenaugen-Rahmengehäuse mit Pendelschauöffung, Emailzifferblatt, gebläute Stahlzeiger, ziselierte Messinglunette, HxB: 43/35 cm. Altersspuren, Werk läuft.
BIEDERMEIER FRAME CLOCK
Austria, 1820/1830, carved, gold mounted ox-eye frame case with pendulum display, enamel dial, blued steel hands, chased brass bezel, HxW: 43/35 cm. Signs of age, movement running.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks