Catalog number: 700 / Lot number: 1015657
Zylinderförmiger Korpus, umlaufendes Ritzdekor von Pferden mit Reitern im Wald, terracottafarbener Fond, part. schwarz und grün staffiert, Innenseite glasiert, bodenseitige Pressmarke "Sassi-Milici Empreinte Originale A. Brasilier", num. 5/30 sowie Widmung "A M. et Mme Götz avec la trés vive sympathie d'André Brasilier Mettlach 31 Mai 1980, min. Altersspuren, sonst schöner Erhalt, D 20 cm (Öffnung).
BRASILIER, ANDRÉ (born 1929) vase "Horses and riders in the forest", 1980, cylindrical body, all-round incised decoration of horses with riders in the forest, terracotta-colored background, part. painted black and green, glazed inside, bottom stamp "Sassi-Milici Empreinte Originale A. Brasilier", num. 5/30 and dedication "A M. et Mme Götz avec la trés vive sympathie d'André Brasilier Mettlach May 31 1980, min. signs of age, otherwise nice condition, d 20 cm (opening).
Category:: ceramics