Catalog number: 1619 / Lot number: 1033630
mit Eisvergnügen und Schlitten auf dem vereisten Parksee, bei München, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 62x95 cm (69x102 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Keilrahmenabdruck und Craquelé, leichte Druckstellen, Berieb- und Putzspuren. Mit Rahmen.
HIRTH DU FRENES, RUDOLF (1846-1916), "In the snow-covered park at Nymphenburg Palace", with ice fun and tobogganing on the icy park lake, near Munich, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 62x95 cm (69x102 cm with frame). Part. Stretcher impression and craquelure, slight pressure marks, traces of wear and cleaning. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous