Catalog number: 1646 / Lot number: 1033983
mit junger Frau und Kindern als Zuschauer des Spiels, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert (auf neuen Keilrahmen aufgezogen), HxB: ca. 40x33 cm (51x45 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb und Putzspuren, restauriert und retuschiert (verso Etikett 'Restauriert 1979, Georg Wooth, Baden-Baden). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PFLUG, Johann Baptist, UMKREIS (JBP: 1785-1865), "Card player in front of the house", with a young woman and children as spectators of the game, unsigned, relined oil / canvas (mounted on a new stretcher), HxW: approx. 40x33 cm (51x45 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion and traces of cleaning, restored and retouched (verso label 'Restored 1979, Georg Wooth, Baden-Baden). With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous