Catalog number: 1650 / Lot number: 1034066
Blick auf den Eingang des Gehöftes, u..li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 80x70 cm (95x85 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). VERSO bezeichnet. ORIGINALBRIEF DES KÜNSTLERS ANBEI.
GRABONÉ, ARNOLD (i.i. Prof. Georg Arnold, 1896-1982), "Wine grower in South Tyrol", view of the entrance of the homestead, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 80x70 cm (95x85 cm with frame). A few minim. Paint flakes. With frame (edges slightly damaged). VERSO called. ORIGINAL LETTER FROM THE ARTIST INCLUDED.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous