Catalog number: 1651 / Lot number: 1034068
o.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'Stierhof, Mchn.', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 61x80 cm (75x95 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. zu den oberen Ecken hin leicht gewölbt, Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen, mit montierter Galerieleuchte (Kante leicht beschädigt). Altersspuren.
STIERHOF, ERNST (1918-?), "Peasant family with rabbits in the room", signed and inscribed 'Stierhof, Mchn.', Oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 61x80 cm (75x95 cm with frame). Canvas slightly arched towards the upper corners, signs of rubbing. With frame, with mounted gallery light (slightly damaged). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous