Catalog number: 1667 / Lot number: 928973
in abendlicher Winterlandschaft, u.li. sign., Öl/Karton, 15x12 cm (41x37 cm mit Rahmen). Min. Rahmenabdruck u. Retuschen an den Rändern. Mit Passepartout gerahmt. Min. Altersspuren.
| THOMASSIN, DÉSIRÉ (also: Thomassin-Renardt, Vienna 1858-1933 Munich), "Young woman on a snowy avenue", in an evening winter landscape, below left. signed, oil / cardboard, 15x12 cm (41x37 cm with frame). Min. Frame impression and retouching on the edges. Framed with a passepartout. Min. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous